Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1834,463
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5434,687
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5464,689
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9534,942
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,0903,163
AzulArgentina 5,3063,297
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,27310,112
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,24610,717
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,36510,791
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,48810,867
AmberleyAustralia 15,4679,611
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,1936,955
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,4307,103
AimoresBrazil 4,3722,717
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,0262,502
AltamiraBrazil 2,2281,384
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2391,391
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,4642,774
ApodiBrazil 3,6872,291
AracajuBrazil 4,0682,528
AracuaiBrazil 4,0872,540
AragarcasBrazil 3,3492,081
AraxaBrazil 3,9942,482
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,9122,431
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,6504,132
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,6174,112
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0324,991
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1922,605
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,0094,977
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,8633,022
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,8343,004
AbecheChad 9,4895,896
AntofagastaChile 3,7952,358
AricaChile 3,2302,007
AltaiChina 13,0848,131
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,603996
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,528950
AraucaColombia 570354
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,104686
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,006625
AzuaDominican Republic 984612
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0446,241
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3126,408
AswanEgypt 10,5016,526
AsyutEgypt 10,2466,367
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,5181,565
AsmaraEritrea 11,3577,057
AssabEritrea 11,8167,343
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5137,154
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0485,001
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2935,153
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,3529,540
AccraGhana 7,3544,570
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4795,890
AthensGreece 9,3425,805
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3495,810
AasiaatGreenland 6,5524,072
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5224,053
AputiteqGreenland 6,8554,260
AkureyriIceland 7,1564,447
AgraIndia 14,3728,931
AhmedabadIndia 14,2418,850
AkolaIndia 14,7629,173
AllahabadIndia 14,7689,177
AmritsarIndia 13,8098,581
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,19111,304
AbadanIran 11,7377,294
ArakIran 11,7067,274
AlbengaItaly 8,0034,973
AlgheroItaly 8,0024,972
AmendolaItaly 8,6235,358
AnconaItaly 8,4345,241
ArezzoItaly 8,3005,158
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,9484,318
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0174,360
AbashiriJapan 13,1868,194
AburatsuJapan 14,9479,288
AikawaJapan 14,0208,712
AjiroJapan 14,2598,861
AkitaJapan 13,7768,560
AkuneJapan 14,9499,289
AomoriJapan 13,6428,477
AsahikawaJapan 13,2968,262
AsosanJapan 14,8299,215
AmmanJordan 10,5776,572
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,0058,082
AinaziLatvia 9,0945,651
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,9308,035
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,1998,202
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,9308,035
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,0738,124
AtarMauritania 5,8483,634
AgalegaMauritius 13,8448,603
AcapulcoMexico 3,6142,246
AayanbulagMongolia 13,4678,369
AltaiMongolia 13,4698,370
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,6198,463
AgadirMorocco 6,2963,912
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8674,888
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4448,355
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2698,246
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1218,153
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1988,202
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2198,214
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,0431,270
AgadezNiger 8,0755,018
AsuncionParaguay 4,1012,549
ArequipaPeru 3,0281,882
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,67310,361
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9014,910
AradRomania 9,0305,611
AjanRussia 12,2217,594
AldanRussia 12,2507,613
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,8436,738
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,5377,169
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,6347,851
AnadyrRussia 10,1086,281
ArkhangelskRussia 9,7656,068
ArmavirRussia 10,5576,560
AstrakhanRussia 10,9936,831
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,8747,378
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6794,150
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1234,426
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2334,495
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0504,381
Abu HamedSudan 10,6666,628
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9226,787
AqiqSudan 11,1986,958
ArbaatSudan 11,0296,853
AromaSudan 11,0556,869
AtbaraSudan 10,7806,699
Abu KamalSyria 10,9346,795
AleppoSyria 10,5536,558
AranyaprathetThailand 17,08210,615
AtakpameTogo 7,4614,636
AdanaTurkey 10,3656,441
AfyonTurkey 9,9126,159
AnkaraTurkey 10,0776,262
AntalyaTurkey 9,9756,199
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,1717,563
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5174,671
AberporthUk 7,2164,484
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2594,511
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0466,243
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,9726,197
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5797,817
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,5637,806
ArtigasUruguay 4,6812,909
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,4482,143
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,9073,049
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,6774,149
Abilene, TxUsa 4,1482,578
Ada, MnUsa 4,9473,074
Adrian, MiUsa 3,8792,411
Aiken, ScUsa 3,0321,884
Akron, OhUsa 3,6712,281
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,9083,050
Albany, GaUsa 2,9671,844
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,6482,267
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,4822,785
Albion, NeUsa 4,6292,876
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,8533,015
Aledo, IlUsa 4,1332,568
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,7742,967
Algona, IaUsa 4,4652,774
Alice, TxUsa 3,7832,351
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,4562,148
Alliance, NeUsa 4,9473,074
Alma, MiUsa 4,0172,496
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,1612,585
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,3932,730
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,4642,774
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5532,208
Amite, LaUsa 3,3172,061
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6175,354
Anderson, InUsa 3,7832,351
Anderson, ScUsa 3,1761,974
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6662,278
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,8792,411
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4544,632
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,8491,770
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,4241,506
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,1931,984
Ashland, WiUsa 4,6492,889
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,6544,135
Atchison, KsUsa 4,2682,652
Athens, GaUsa 3,0981,925
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,1341,947
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,3082,055
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9756,820
Auburn, NeUsa 4,3572,707
Augusta, GaUsa 2,9731,847
Augusta, MtUsa 5,8563,639
Aurora, IlUsa 4,0622,524
Austin, TxUsa 3,8712,406
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,2727,626
AndizanUzbekistan 12,9468,045
AcariguaVenezuela 278173
AdenYemen 12,0637,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -