Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,0808,128
BustAfghanistan 13,0328,098
BatnaAlgeria 7,8174,858
BecharAlgeria 7,0034,351
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7084,790
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0004,350
BiskraAlgeria 7,7624,823
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8584,883
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,1415,059
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,2545,129
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,2615,133
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1585,070
ByrdAntarctica 10,4926,520
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,4963,416
BarilocheArgentina 5,7603,579
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,0913,163
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9849,933
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4359,591
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,73111,639
BrestBelarus 9,1275,671
BrusselsBelgium 7,7904,841
Belize CityBelize 2,4371,514
BeninBenin 7,6204,735
BohiconBenin 7,5714,705
BermudaBermuda 2,4421,517
BageBrazil 4,8473,012
BambuiBrazil 4,0912,542
BarbacenaBrazil 4,3402,697
BarbalhaBrazil 3,6402,262
BarcelosBrazil 1,350839
BarraBrazil 3,5542,209
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,9821,853
BarreirasBrazil 3,4912,169
BelémBrazil 2,4331,512
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,2152,619
BelterraBrazil 1,9691,224
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,3312,070
Bom JesusBrazil 4,7002,921
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,7002,299
BrasiliaBrazil 3,5912,231
BrevesBrazil 2,2651,407
BurgasBulgaria 9,5755,950
BurundiBurundi 10,7526,681
BatouriCameroon 8,9625,569
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2242,625
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,6054,104
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4003,977
Banff, AbCanada 6,3053,918
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,1882,603
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7532,953
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,0923,786
Bissett, MbCanada 5,2133,240
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5824,090
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,0532,519
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3504,567
Brandon, MbCanada 5,3293,312
Broadview, SkCanada 5,5023,419
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,3463,944
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0954,409
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6792,286
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0884,404
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1484,442
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,4175,852
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7646,068
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,2913,909
BeijingChina 14,3988,947
BarranquillaColombia 864537
Benito SalasColombia 1,251777
BogotáColombia 1,028639
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6615,382
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2216,352
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7646,068
BaniDominican Republic 940584
BarahonaDominican Republic 969602
BayaguanaDominican Republic 964599
BahariyaEgypt 10,0126,222
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2046,341
BiarritzFrance 7,2254,490
BordeauxFrance 7,3164,546
BrestFrance 7,1204,425
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7996,089
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7986,089
BitamGabon 8,6945,402
BanjulGambia 5,4723,401
BerlinGermany 8,4205,232
BrockenGermany 8,2345,117
BokeGuinea 5,6813,531
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5903,474
BudapestHungary 8,8415,494
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8565,503
BangaloreIndia 15,3049,510
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,8639,236
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,4769,617
BikanerIndia 13,9608,675
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,90711,749
BabolsarIran 11,8137,341
Bandar AbbasIran 12,6027,831
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,5217,159
Bandar LengehIran 12,4987,766
BirjandIran 12,5437,794
BushehrIran 12,0277,473
BaghdadIraq 11,2677,002
BasraIraq 11,6887,263
BelmulletIreland 6,9484,318
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0354,372
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7135,414
BergamoItaly 8,1355,055
BolognaItaly 8,2575,131
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2635,134
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6505,375
BrindisiItaly 8,8175,479
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,0284,367
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7844,216
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,5987,829
BeirutLebanon 10,4776,510
BenghaziLibya 9,1245,670
BirzaiLithuania 9,1415,680
BitolaMacedonia 9,0985,653
BlantyreMalawi 11,5767,193
BvumbweMalawi 11,5907,202
BintuluMalaysia 18,49211,491
BamakoMali 6,4043,980
Bko-SMali 6,4123,985
BougounMali 6,4724,022
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0313,748
BaitagMongolia 13,3598,302
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,0828,129
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,3728,310
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,6578,486
BayandelgerMongolia 13,7628,552
BayankhongorMongolia 13,5978,449
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,5348,410
BulganMongolia 13,3558,299
BhamawMyanmar 15,7809,806
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2588,238
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3718,309
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1138,149
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,8491,149
BilmaNiger 8,5735,327
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8224,860
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,7665,447
BergenNorway 8,0204,984
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0214,984
BjornoyaNorway 8,7615,444
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,5565,317
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,4435,247
BadinPakistan 13,8308,594
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,8178,586
BalakotPakistan 13,4988,388
BarkhanPakistan 13,5568,424
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,399869
BascoPhilippines 16,44010,216
BialystokPoland 9,0795,642
BejaPortugal 6,5904,095
BragancaPortugal 6,7724,208
BistritaRomania 9,2595,753
BucharestRomania 9,4245,856
BajkitRussia 11,8587,369
BarabinskRussia 12,0097,463
BarnaulRussia 12,3747,689
BerezovoRussia 10,8066,715
BiserRussia 10,9316,793
BlagovescenskRussia 13,1148,149
BogdarinRussia 12,7947,950
BogucanyRussia 12,2257,597
BomnakRussia 12,6157,839
BorRussia 11,7517,302
BorzjaRussia 13,2358,225
BratskRussia 12,5157,777
BelgradeSerbia 8,9805,580
BoSierra Leone 6,0493,759
BontheSierra Leone 5,9753,713
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6985,405
BerberaSomalia 12,1367,542
BusanSouth Korea 14,6759,119
BadajozSpain 6,6984,162
BarcelonaSpain 7,4864,652
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0364,372
BabanusaSudan 10,2836,390
BaselSwitzerland 7,9854,962
BernSwitzerland 7,9734,955
BangkokThailand 16,98610,555
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,96910,545
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,56210,292
BizerteTunisia 8,1295,052
BalikesirTurkey 9,6716,010
BursaTurkey 9,7546,062
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,4897,761
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1614,450
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1954,471
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1944,471
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4154,608
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3624,575
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4804,648
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,9313,686
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,1352,570
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3342,072
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8995,530
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8995,530
Batesville, MsUsa 3,5152,184
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3482,081
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,6212,872
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,3502,082
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5262,191
Beeville, TxUsa 3,7802,349
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,2712,654
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,2573,888
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2575,752
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7572,335
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7015,407
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4175,230
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,1042,550
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,5593,455
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,6362,260
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,2682,031
Bishop, CaUsa 5,9303,685
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,1393,194
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,2672,030
Blackville, ScUsa 2,9361,824
Blaine, WaUsa 6,6754,148
Blakely, GaUsa 2,9471,832
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4232,127
Boerne, TxUsa 3,9342,444
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,9883,721
Booneville, MsUsa 3,4712,157
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4602,150
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,5662,216
Bowler, WiUsa 4,3792,721
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,5152,184
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,9692,467
Brenham, TxUsa 3,7542,333
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,4652,153
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,6632,276
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,2812,039
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,7922,356
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,1852,601
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,6902,914
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,3682,093
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,6382,261
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,0912,542
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,3223,307
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,4342,134
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,7222,313
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,7852,352
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,4602,150
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,2692,031
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,1222,561
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8252,377
Burns, OregonUsa 6,2023,854
BajsunUzbekistan 12,8037,956
BarcelonaVenezuela 244152
BarquisimetoVenezuela 271168
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,9736,819
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,9756,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -