Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,9778,064
ChlefAlgeria 7,3724,581
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8454,875
CeresArgentina 4,5212,810
ChamicalArgentina 4,5452,824
ChepesArgentina 4,6522,891
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,2593,889
ConcordiaArgentina 4,7432,947
CórdobaArgentina 4,6592,895
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,6682,901
CorrientesArgentina 4,3102,678
CairnsAustralia 16,42410,206
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4479,599
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,41411,443
CedunaAustralia 16,81510,449
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,11510,014
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,87810,488
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9239,895
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,72610,394
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3369,530
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,15010,657
ChittagongBangladesh 15,6889,749
CharnocksBarbados 855531
CotonouBenin 7,6204,735
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,4832,786
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,6022,860
CabroboBrazil 3,7102,306
CaceresBrazil 3,1211,939
CaetiteBrazil 3,8232,376
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,9572,459
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,6942,295
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,1532,581
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,3632,711
Campos SalesBrazil 3,5202,188
CanavieirasBrazil 4,2342,631
CaparaoBrazil 4,4022,736
CapinopolisBrazil 3,7602,337
CaratingaBrazil 4,3232,686
CaravelasBrazil 4,3662,713
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,7332,320
CarolinaBrazil 2,9241,817
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,3302,691
CataguasesBrazil 4,4212,748
CatalaoBrazil 3,8072,366
CatanduvaBrazil 4,0252,501
CaxiasBrazil 3,1161,936
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,7212,934
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,9202,436
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,4012,735
ChapecoBrazil 4,4572,770
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,7721,723
CipoBrazil 3,9492,454
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,8531,773
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,1702,592
CordeiroBrazil 4,4992,795
CorrentinaBrazil 3,6142,245
CorumbaBrazil 3,4472,142
CoximBrazil 3,4882,167
CrateusBrazil 3,3852,104
CuiabaBrazil 3,1301,945
CuritibaBrazil 4,4262,751
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,2073,857
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0654,390
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,8824,277
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2573,888
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4464,006
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6293,498
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7364,807
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1244,427
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3304,555
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8843,035
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,3443,942
Chapais, QcCanada 4,4292,753
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1682,590
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9902,479
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9952,483
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9064,292
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0612,523
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1703,834
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,9393,069
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7932,979
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8303,623
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5744,706
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6714,146
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1913,847
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,4422,760
Comox, BcCanada 6,8494,256
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9494,318
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1083,796
Coronation, AbCanada 6,1103,797
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,2393,877
ChicoChile 6,3653,955
ChillanChile 5,2643,271
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,2973,291
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,2302,629
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,2693,895
Curico-General FreireChile 5,0763,154
ChangchunChina 13,8458,603
ChangduChina 15,0819,372
ChangshaChina 15,7069,760
ChengduChina 15,3329,527
ChongqingChina 15,5129,639
Camilo DazaColombia 681423
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5245,297
CamagueyCuba 1,6901,050
CasablancaCuba 2,1631,344
ChebCzech Republic 8,3505,189
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3825,209
CabreraDominican Republic 1,065662
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,020634
CotuiDominican Republic 1,017632
CanarEcuador 1,9711,225
CairoEgypt 10,2076,343
CaenFrance 7,4214,611
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5364,683
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,7191,068
CocobeachGabon 8,5105,288
CologneGermany 7,9744,955
ChiosGreece 9,5465,932
CorfuGreece 8,9945,589
ConakryGuinea 5,8263,621
CatacamasHonduras 2,1231,319
CholutecaHonduras 2,2261,384
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,5389,656
CherrapunjiIndia 15,4149,578
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,4149,578
ChahbaharIran 13,0778,126
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9904,344
ClonesIreland 7,1184,423
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0414,375
CorkIreland 6,9534,321
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9514,319
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0655,012
CameriItaly 8,0545,005
CampobassoItaly 8,5355,303
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1215,047
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1045,036
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0144,980
Cape MeleItaly 8,0064,975
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5955,341
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5935,340
CerviaItaly 8,3365,180
CiampinoItaly 8,3625,196
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2095,101
Cisa PassItaly 8,1485,063
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2995,157
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3245,173
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6055,347
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7575,442
ChibaJapan 14,1588,798
ChichibuJapan 14,1738,807
ChichijimaJapan 14,7909,190
ChoshiJapan 14,1078,766
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5146,533
ChilekaMalawi 11,5767,193
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4097,090
ChitipaMalawi 11,3007,022
ChihuahuaMexico 4,5442,824
ComitanMexico 2,8011,741
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,2869,499
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,4998,389
ChoirMongolia 13,6648,491
CasablancaMorocco 6,5234,054
ChindeMozambique 11,7717,315
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,51710,264
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4468,355
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1108,147
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3428,291
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3098,270
CondegaNicaragua 2,1461,334
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,88210,490
ChejuNorth Korea 14,9199,271
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,4228,962
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,5919,067
ChhorPakistan 13,8488,605
ChitralPakistan 13,2868,256
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,2212,623
ConcepcionParaguay 3,9112,431
CajamarcaPeru 2,3431,456
ChachapoyasPeru 2,2191,379
ChiclayoPeru 2,3971,489
ChimbotePeru 2,5341,575
CuzcoPeru 2,7301,696
CzestochowaPoland 8,8235,483
CoimbraPortugal 6,5964,099
CalafatRomania 9,1855,707
CeahlauRomania 9,3685,821
ClujRomania 9,1935,713
ConstantaRomania 9,6305,984
CraiovaRomania 9,2545,750
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,1916,332
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,7006,649
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,4656,503
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,7966,088
Cape UelenRussia 9,5135,911
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,0958,137
CaraRussia 12,5067,771
Cerdyn’Russia 10,7036,651
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,2686,380
ChitaRussia 13,0648,118
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,0568,113
CokurdahRussia 10,6216,600
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,4507,737
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2476,368
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,0348,721
CaceresSpain 6,7524,196
CadizSpain 6,6974,162
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9484,317
CordobaSpain 6,8484,255
ColomboSri Lanka 15,8579,853
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,84510,468
ChanthaburiThailand 17,17210,671
Chiang MaiThailand 16,40910,197
Chiang RaiThailand 16,33110,148
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,04410,591
ChumphonThailand 17,21810,699
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5335,924
CorumTurkey 10,2296,356
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,4957,765
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,7687,934
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2724,519
CernovcyUkraine 9,3415,804
ChernigovUkraine 9,6515,997
CarrascoUruguay 5,1693,212
ColoniaUruguay 5,0903,163
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 832517
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,6972,298
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,2962,048
Camden, ScUsa 2,9821,853
Canton, NyUsa 3,9142,432
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,6402,883
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,8901,796
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0452,514
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,9272,440
Casper, WyUsa 5,2523,264
Centralia, WaUsa 6,6194,113
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,4422,139
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,0871,919
Charles City, IaUsa 4,4092,740
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,8211,753
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,8301,759
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4282,130
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,0941,923
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,2822,039
Chaska, MnUsa 4,5882,851
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2992,050
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8812,411
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,7622,338
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,9971,862
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,7032,922
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,0333,127
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,0302,504
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,0552,520
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,3133,923
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,7012,300
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,0963,167
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,6312,257
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,6332,258
Circleville, OhUsa 3,6042,240
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,3682,714
Clark, SdUsa 4,8493,013
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,5842,227
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,5712,219
Clayton, NmUsa 4,6432,885
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,7372,322
Clinton, IaUsa 4,1632,587
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4175,852
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,9222,437
College Park, MdUsa 3,3202,063
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,8933,041
Columbia, MoUsa 4,0282,503
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,9831,854
Columbus, GaUsa 3,7112,306
Columbus, InUsa 3,6932,295
Columbus, KsUsa 4,0762,533
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,6402,262
Conception, MoUsa 4,2932,668
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,4332,755
Conway, ArUsa 3,7262,315
Conway, ScUsa 2,8901,796
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6982,298
Corning, ArUsa 3,7342,320
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7712,344
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,7292,317
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,8692,404
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6822,288
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,5554,073
Covington, LaUsa 3,2982,049
Covington, TnUsa 3,6692,280
Crete, NeUsa 4,4932,792
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,4773,403
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,9877,449
CimbajUzbekistan 11,9877,449
CoroVenezuela 322200
ChipataZambia 11,2907,016
ChomaZambia 10,7596,686
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,3907,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -