Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1575,069
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5354,682
DavisAntarctica 13,0778,126
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,73311,019
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,06711,227
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,23711,332
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6559,728
DhakaBangladesh 15,4949,628
D’UccleBelgium 7,7904,841
DiamantinaBrazil 4,0932,543
DiamantinoBrazil 2,9981,863
DouradosBrazil 3,8702,405
DoualaCameroon 8,4655,260
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5002,797
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,4263,372
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,8074,230
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4684,641
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3942,730
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4744,023
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,2992,672
Dryden, OnCanada 4,9783,093
DuianChina 14,5799,059
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8115,475
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9067,398
DajabonDominican Republic 1,136706
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,007626
DabaaEgypt 9,9076,157
DakhlaEgypt 10,0856,267
DijonFrance 7,7954,844
DresdenGermany 8,4495,251
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,8834,899
DebrecenHungary 9,0365,615
DalatangiIceland 7,3074,540
DaltonganjIndia 15,0449,348
DarbhangaIndia 14,9879,313
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,3609,545
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,3639,547
DumkaIndia 15,2379,468
DwarkaIndia 13,9848,690
DezfulIran 11,6707,252
DublinIreland 7,1504,443
DecimomannuItaly 8,0575,007
DobbiacoItaly 8,3315,177
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8414,251
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5366,547
DagorettiKenya 11,5267,162
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,2615,755
DedzaMalawi 11,4827,135
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,9378,661
DashbalbarMongolia 13,3378,288
DaweiMyanmar 16,82410,455
De BiltNetherlands 7,8664,888
De KooyNetherlands 7,8524,880
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8514,879
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0428,105
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2918,259
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3638,304
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3418,290
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1515,065
DalbandinPakistan 13,1978,201
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,5138,397
DirPakistan 13,3358,287
DroshPakistan 13,3048,267
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,95310,535
DohaQatar 12,2587,617
DorohoiRomania 9,3835,831
Dikson IslandRussia 10,3906,457
DudinkaRussia 10,8886,766
DzardzanRussia 11,1636,937
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0857,510
DakarSenegal 5,3693,337
DaruSierra Leone 6,1493,821
DurbanSouth Africa 11,3367,045
DamazinSudan 10,9726,818
DongolaSudan 10,3856,454
DamascusSyria 10,5806,575
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5816,575
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8366,734
DusanbeTajikistan 12,8798,003
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,8977,393
DjerbaTunisia 8,2285,113
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,7496,679
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3914,593
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2864,528
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,9876,206
DonetskUkraine 10,2036,340
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6047,832
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1871,980
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,2882,043
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,9442,451
Danville, IlUsa 3,8852,414
Darlington, ScUsa 2,9721,847
Davenport, WaUsa 6,3043,917
David City, NeUsa 4,5202,809
Dayton, OhUsa 3,6822,288
Dayton, WaUsa 6,2343,874
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,0141,873
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,7733,587
Decatur, IlUsa 3,9382,447
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,1062,551
Delaware, OhUsa 3,6452,265
Delphine, InUsa 3,9232,438
Denton, MdUsa 3,2962,048
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,9573,081
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,3282,689
Deseret, UtUsa 5,5473,447
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,8723,027
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,8752,408
Dickson, TnUsa 3,5152,184
Dillon, MtUsa 5,8213,617
Dixon, IlUsa 4,1632,587
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,4792,783
Dover, DeUsa 3,2962,048
Dover, TnUsa 3,5452,203
Dublin, TxUsa 3,9882,478
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,2342,631
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,6902,914
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,7702,343
Durham, NhUsa 3,6362,259
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5863,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -