Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4854,651
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8574,883
EsquelArgentina 5,9573,702
EzeizaArgentina 5,1153,179
East SaleAustralia 15,4469,599
Esperance (po)Australia 17,27210,733
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,27110,733
EssendonAustralia 15,6329,714
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,4832,786
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 4,8142,992
EspinosaBrazil 3,8802,411
Earlton, OnCanada 4,2792,659
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,3053,918
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,3193,927
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,3163,925
Edson, AbCanada 6,4854,030
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,0984,411
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2753,899
Estevan, SkCanada 5,4403,381
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2754,521
Eureka, NtCanada 7,7904,841
ErlianChina 13,9938,695
El CaranoColombia 1,196743
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5485,312
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,041647
El SeyboDominican Republic 946588
El ArishEgypt 10,4076,467
El TorEgypt 10,4686,505
ErfurtGermany 8,2535,129
EssenGermany 7,9794,958
EsfahanIran 11,9417,420
EilatIsrael 10,5536,558
EsashiJapan 13,5728,434
EldoretKenya 11,3277,039
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,3508,296
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2933,911
EeldeNetherlands 7,9754,956
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0108,085
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,2818,253
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,2181,378
EnuguNigeria 8,1825,084
EncarnacionParaguay 4,3672,714
EvoraPortugal 6,6004,101
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,3048,267
EkimcanRussia 12,6997,891
Elat’MaRussia 10,2086,343
ElistaRussia 10,7256,665
ErbogacenRussia 12,0227,471
EssejRussia 11,1936,955
Ed DueimSudan 10,7026,650
El FasherSudan 9,9706,195
El GeneinaSudan 9,6666,006
El ObeidSudan 10,4996,524
El ShowakSudan 11,0566,870
En NahudSudan 10,3196,412
EdirneTurkey 9,5175,914
ErzincanTurkey 10,6286,604
ErzurumTurkey 10,7526,681
EskisehirTurkey 9,8896,145
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,8787,381
EntebbeUganda 11,0276,852
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4104,605
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,4004,598
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,0802,536
Eastman, GaUsa 2,9081,807
Eastport, MeUsa 3,8272,378
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,3083,298
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,2832,662
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,6942,917
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,4092,118
Elko, NvUsa 5,8433,631
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,4202,746
Elmira, NyUsa 3,6532,270
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,7073,546
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,8682,403
Erie, PaUsa 3,7432,326
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,2852,663
Eugene, OrUsa 6,5374,062
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,9472,452
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,5134,047
Eureka, SdUsa 5,0393,131
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,4903,412
Evansville, InUsa 3,6912,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -