Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,1048,143
FarahAfghanistan 12,8107,960
FormosaArgentina 4,1872,602
ForrestAustralia 17,27510,735
FrancistownBotswana 10,8776,759
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,1362,570
FloraniaBrazil 3,8072,366
FlorestaBrazil 3,7852,352
FlorianoBrazil 3,2662,030
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,6722,903
FormosaBrazil 3,6082,242
FortalezaBrazil 3,5102,181
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,2242,625
FrancaBrazil 4,0552,520
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7993,603
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5154,049
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3823,966
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0874,404
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,1053,794
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1644,452
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6364,124
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8634,265
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7294,181
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,9412,449
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,9332,444
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9233,680
FayaChad 9,2375,740
FamagustaCyprus 10,3016,401
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1215,047
FarafraEgypt 9,9536,185
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,9985,591
FichtelbergGermany 8,3915,214
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0845,024
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1055,658
FrederikshbGreenland 5,8953,663
FaranahGuinea 6,1333,811
FalconaraItaly 8,4225,233
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2485,126
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6095,350
FonniItaly 8,0825,022
FrontoneItaly 8,3715,202
FrosinoneItaly 8,4225,233
FukauraJapan 13,6958,510
FukueJapan 14,9309,278
FukuiJapan 14,3008,886
FukuokaJapan 14,7849,187
FukushimaJapan 13,9408,663
FukuyamaJapan 14,5849,063
FushikiJapan 14,1928,819
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,9078,021
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,9008,016
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,8908,010
FunchalMadeira 5,6603,517
Fort De FranceMartinique 780485
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7754,210
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1785,082
FaroPortugal 6,5614,077
FerganaRussia 12,9398,040
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8833,656
FalunSweden 8,5845,334
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6044,725
FeodosijaUkraine 10,1276,293
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5265,298
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,4432,761
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,1902,603
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,5452,824
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,9293,063
Farmington, MeUsa 3,8482,391
Farmington, MnUsa 4,5742,843
Farmington, MoUsa 3,8292,379
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,9173,056
Fayette, IaUsa 4,3542,706
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,9362,446
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,9881,857
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,6751,662
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,7011,679
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,4913,412
Findlay, OhUsa 3,7732,345
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,2833,283
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,9622,462
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,2422,636
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,0193,119
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,4652,774
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,9073,049
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,3831,481
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,1472,577
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,9162,433
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,8372,385
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,9612,462
Framingham, MaUsa 3,5632,214
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,5522,207
Franklin, LaUsa 3,3852,104
Franklin, PaUsa 3,6272,254
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,2202,001
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,0273,745
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,9253,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -