Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,2658,243
GhazniAfghanistan 13,2118,210
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5774,709
General PicoArgentina 5,1483,199
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,9163,055
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1573,826
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2709,489
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97311,169
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,74011,024
GrazAustria 8,5765,329
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1316,917
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,2406,985
GomelBelarus 9,6095,971
GrodnoBelarus 9,1315,674
GaranhunsBrazil 3,9922,481
GoianiaBrazil 3,5902,231
GoiasBrazil 3,4682,155
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,2592,646
GrajauBrazil 2,8991,801
GuairaBrazil 4,0832,537
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,4982,173
GuaratingaBrazil 4,2672,651
GarouaCameroon 8,7665,448
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4252,750
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,6373,503
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,7364,186
Golden, BcCanada 6,3983,976
Goose, NfCanada 4,7962,980
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,2072,614
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7074,168
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,8392,386
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,1282,565
GanzhouChina 15,9669,922
GuangzhouChina 16,26610,108
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,077669
GuayaquilEcuador 2,0131,251
GonderEthiopia 11,2767,007
GourdonFrance 7,4774,646
GrenobleFrance 7,8224,861
GeisenheimGermany 8,0334,992
GorlitzGermany 8,5325,302
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7754,210
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,6041,618
GeorgetownGuyana 1,044649
GoaIndia 14,8129,204
GuwahatiIndia 15,3269,524
GelaItaly 8,5225,295
GenoaItaly 8,0615,009
GhediItaly 8,1795,082
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7305,425
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4895,275
GrossetoItaly 8,2365,118
GrottaglieItaly 8,7715,451
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0975,031
GuidoniaItaly 8,3745,204
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,7134,171
GifuJapan 14,3388,910
GaoMali 7,2294,492
GuamMariana Islands 15,6199,706
GuadalajaraMexico 4,0542,519
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,8522,394
GuaymasMexico 4,9753,091
GaluutMongolia 13,5258,405
GemertNetherlands 7,8934,905
GisborneNew Zealand 12,9108,022
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,9088,021
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2758,249
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1738,186
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0238,093
GayaNiger 7,6524,755
GardermoenNorway 8,3325,177
GeiloNorway 8,1795,083
GdanskPoland 8,7695,449
GalatiRomania 9,5565,938
Gor’KijRussia 10,2746,384
GorznyjRussia 10,9696,816
GridinoRussia 9,4645,881
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4957,765
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,7474,814
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5504,692
GijonSpain 6,9024,289
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1346,297
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0236,850
GoteborgSweden 8,3635,197
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3565,193
GothenburgSweden 8,3635,197
GunnarnSweden 8,6965,404
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8634,886
GabesTunisia 8,1635,073
GafsaTunisia 8,0444,999
GiresunTurkey 10,4946,521
GoztepeTurkey 9,7456,056
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,9727,440
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,9337,415
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,3464,565
GajvoronUkraine 9,6285,983
GeniceskUkraine 10,0506,245
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,3042,053
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,9545,564
Galva, IlUsa 4,0952,544
Galveston, TxUsa 3,5722,220
Geneva, NeUsa 4,5582,832
Genoa, NeUsa 4,5582,832
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,5853,471
Glenville, WvUsa 3,4522,145
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,6912,294
Golconda, NvUsa 5,9443,694
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,9861,856
Goodland, KsUsa 4,7022,922
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,6902,914
Grafton, NdUsa 5,0273,124
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,3852,104
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,5752,843
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,1993,231
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,0282,503
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,4544,011
Gravette, ArUsa 3,9972,484
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,8413,629
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,2932,668
Greenfield, InUsa 3,7832,351
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,3042,053
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,1361,949
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,5152,184
Greenville, MsUsa 3,5122,182
Greenville, OhUsa 3,7352,321
Greenville, PaUsa 3,6272,254
Greenville, TxUsa 3,9032,425
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,1271,943
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,0591,901
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,0112,492
Groton, CtUsa 3,4282,130
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3835,210
GuanareVenezuela 353220
GuasdualitoVenezuela 563350
GuiriaVenezuela 499310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -