Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,7017,893
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7984,846
HuamboAngola 9,4815,892
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22911,328
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1199,395
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1279,400
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,50110,254
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9083,050
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9484,939
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8112,368
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,8372,384
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,8462,390
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7962,981
Harrow, OnCanada 3,8382,385
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8614,263
Hope, BcCanada 6,6054,104
HaikouChina 16,60910,321
HailarChina 13,3408,290
HamiChina 13,7618,551
HetanChina 13,6888,506
HavanaCuba 2,1541,339
Hato MayorDominican Republic 952592
HigueyDominican Republic 922573
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,050653
HelwanEgypt 10,2076,343
HurguadaEgypt 10,5036,527
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,4504,630
HelsinkiFinland 9,0795,642
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,0965,652
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7255,422
HamburgGermany 8,2065,099
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2055,099
HannoverGermany 8,1755,080
HelgolandGermany 8,0735,017
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2435,122
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5205,916
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3533,948
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,4275,858
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,6926,023
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,1864,466
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,1019,384
HaifaIsrael 10,4636,502
HaboroJapan 13,2698,246
HachijojimaJapan 14,4028,950
HachinoheJapan 13,6348,472
HagiJapan 14,6629,111
HakodateJapan 13,5498,420
HamadaJapan 14,5879,064
HamamatsuJapan 14,3558,921
HikoneJapan 14,3748,932
HimejiJapan 14,4879,002
HiradoJapan 14,8369,219
HirooJapan 13,3878,319
HiroshimaJapan 14,6219,086
HitaJapan 14,7909,191
HitoyoshiJapan 14,9089,264
HunLibya 8,7505,437
HomboriMali 7,0634,389
HomalinMyanmar 15,6159,703
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,54110,279
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2598,239
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3208,277
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4728,372
HororataNew Zealand 13,3018,265
HyderabadPakistan 13,7438,540
HuanucoPeru 2,4881,546
HelPoland 8,7815,457
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,1028,142
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,1816,948
HatangaRussia 10,8106,718
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,3856,453
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,3504,567
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2536,993
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7795,455
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8879,251
HaejuSouth Korea 14,4628,987
HyesanSouth Korea 14,0428,726
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,0219,956
HalaibSudan 10,9296,791
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0116,842
HudeibaSudan 10,7806,699
HaparandaSweden 8,9895,586
HarnosandSweden 8,7075,411
HamaSyria 10,5486,555
HassakahSyria 10,8456,739
Hua HinThailand 17,06610,605
HakkariTurkey 11,0566,870
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5404,685
HersonUkraine 9,8706,133
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3995,841
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,7622,338
Hanover, NhUsa 3,7572,335
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,7702,343
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4472,142
Hart, MiUsa 4,1542,581
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5412,200
Hartington, NeUsa 4,6282,876
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,9601,839
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,0213,120
Hays, KsUsa 4,4892,790
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,3473,944
Hebron, NeUsa 4,4882,789
Helena, MtUsa 5,8353,626
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,7712,343
Henderson, NcUsa 3,0491,895
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,1251,942
Hermit, CoUsa 5,0253,123
Hernando, MsUsa 3,5772,223
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,0931,922
Highmore, SdUsa 4,9073,050
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,3772,098
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,8542,395
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,9222,437
Holly, CoUsa 4,6432,885
Homer, AkUsa 8,7005,406
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,9092,429
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,5872,229
Horton, KsUsa 4,3012,673
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,0213,120
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,3262,067
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,1352,569
Houma, LaUsa 3,2582,025
Houston, TexasUsa 3,6562,272
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4692,156
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,3582,087
Huron, SdUsa 4,8162,992
HanoiVietnam 16,42010,204
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,54010,899
HarareZimbabwe 11,2036,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -