Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1465,062
In SalahAlgeria 7,4474,627
InnsbruckAustria 8,2665,137
IbiriteBrazil 4,2142,619
IguatuBrazil 3,5842,227
IlheusBrazil 4,1612,585
ImperatrizBrazil 2,7901,734
IndaialBrazil 4,5752,843
IpameriBrazil 3,7512,331
IraiBrazil 4,4412,760
IreceBrazil 3,6772,285
ItaberabaBrazil 3,8862,415
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,7811,107
ItaitubaBrazil 2,0381,266
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,1112,555
ItaperunaBrazil 4,4592,771
ItapevaBrazil 4,3012,673
ItirucuBrazil 3,9842,476
ItuacuBrazil 3,9082,429
IvinhemaBrazil 3,9132,431
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8294,865
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4173,366
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9754,956
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9233,680
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,8504,878
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,4712,157
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,2113,859
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,4494,629
ImbertDominican Republic 1,104686
IzobambaEcuador 1,7681,098
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2736,383
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,4421,518
IoanninaGreece 9,0695,636
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,6274,118
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3564,571
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,5249,025
IranshahrIran 12,9828,067
IstranaItaly 8,3215,171
IidaJapan 14,2778,872
IizukaJapan 14,7659,175
IrakoJapan 14,3978,946
IriomotejimaJapan 15,9629,919
IrozakiJapan 14,3148,895
IshigakijimaJapan 15,9609,918
IshinomakiJapan 13,8388,599
IwamizawaJapan 13,3738,310
IzuharaJapan 14,7599,172
IrbidJordan 10,5476,554
IfraneMorocco 6,7524,196
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4838,379
IlorinNigeria 7,8244,862
InchonNorth Korea 14,4989,009
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,6485,374
IslamabadPakistan 13,5388,413
IquitosPeru 1,7401,081
IloiloPhilippines 17,43610,835
IasiRomania 9,4915,898
IcaRussia 11,6817,259
IlirnejRussia 10,3326,420
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,6717,874
IrkutskRussia 12,9858,069
Ivdel’Russia 10,8586,747
IbizaSpain 7,4014,599
IspartaTurkey 9,9386,175
IstanbulTurkey 9,7386,051
IzmirTurkey 9,6325,986
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,2225,731
IzmailUkraine 9,6215,978
Imperial, NeUsa 4,8262,999
Independence, KsUsa 4,1452,576
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,7882,354
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,7722,344
Indianola, IaUsa 4,3072,676
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,8973,043
Inverness, FlUsa 2,5891,609
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,3842,724
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,4262,750
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,6732,282
IsokaZambia 11,2396,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -