Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,1608,178
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2958,262
JuninArgentina 5,0493,137
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,1702,591
JacobinaBrazil 3,7872,353
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,6442,265
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,0492,516
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,8742,408
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,4122,742
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,1933,848
JiuquanChina 14,2258,840
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8941,177
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,040646
JimaniDominican Republic 1,022635
JoensuuFinland 9,3015,780
JokioinenFinland 9,0105,599
JyvskylFinland 9,1065,658
JakobshavnGreenland 6,6274,118
JulianehbGreenland 5,8403,629
JagdalpurIndia 15,2799,495
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,17411,915
JerusalemIsrael 10,5106,531
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,0231,257
JosNigeria 8,2725,140
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7884,839
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8014,848
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,5638,428
JhelumPakistan 13,6318,471
JiwaniPakistan 13,1938,198
JuliacaPeru 2,9101,808
JakutskRussia 11,8247,347
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,8136,719
JenisejskRussia 12,1187,530
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,1118,147
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,9848,069
JamestownSaint Helena 7,3444,564
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1966,957
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6877,262
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,0256,851
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7234,178
JubaSudan 10,8326,731
JokkmokkSweden 8,7935,464
JönköpingSweden 8,4915,276
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4865,273
JendoubaTunisia 8,0414,997
JerbaTunisia 8,2255,111
JerseyUk 7,2984,535
JaltaUkraine 10,0516,246
Jackson, MsUsa 3,3972,111
Jackson, TnUsa 3,5632,214
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,6991,677
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,9942,482
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,5222,189
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7244,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -