Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,1998,202
KandaharAfghanistan 13,1518,172
KhostAfghanistan 13,3358,287
KunduzAfghanistan 13,0298,096
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,1115,040
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,60110,937
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4915,277
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1346,919
KandiBenin 7,6064,727
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,5914,096
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,5602,833
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,5602,834
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,4894,032
Kenora, OnCanada 5,0473,136
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8642,401
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2705,139
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2734,519
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2953,290
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9712,467
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2788,251
KashiChina 13,2658,243
KunmingChina 15,9079,885
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2605,754
KhargaEgypt 10,2396,363
KosseirEgypt 10,5846,577
KajaaniFinland 9,1765,702
KuopioFinland 9,1995,716
KuusamoFinland 9,2155,726
KarlsruheGermany 8,0575,007
KasselGermany 8,1495,064
KonstanzGermany 8,1065,037
KumasiGhana 7,1784,461
KalamataGreece 9,2105,723
KerkiraGreece 8,9945,589
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3105,786
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,3973,975
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3504,568
KankanGuinea 6,2873,907
KindiaGuinea 5,9033,668
KissidougouGuinea 6,2133,861
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,5475,933
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,36510,169
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,36610,170
KeszthelyHungary 8,7135,414
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0374,373
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,4569,605
KotaIndia 14,3578,922
KozhikodeIndia 15,2339,466
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,87111,727
KermanIran 12,5007,768
KermanshahIran 11,4727,129
Khoram AbadIran 11,6087,213
KilkennyIreland 7,0544,384
KingstonJamaica 1,349838
KagoshimaJapan 14,9849,311
KanazawaJapan 14,2308,843
KaruizawaJapan 14,1658,802
KatsuuraJapan 14,1888,817
KawaguchikoJapan 14,2348,845
KitamiesashiJapan 13,1788,189
KobeJapan 14,4768,995
KochiJapan 14,6599,109
KofuJapan 14,2298,842
KumagayaJapan 14,1438,789
KumamotoJapan 14,8509,228
KumejimaJapan 15,6619,732
KureJapan 14,6359,094
KushiroJapan 13,2748,249
KutchanJapan 13,4478,356
KyotoJapan 14,4228,962
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,7707,935
KitaleKenya 11,2877,014
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7617,308
KufraLibya 9,5495,934
KaunasLithuania 9,1005,655
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9185,542
KybartaiLithuania 9,0365,615
KarongaMalawi 11,3717,066
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,80811,066
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,15911,284
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,03211,205
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,93311,144
KuantanMalaysia 18,08511,238
KuchingMalaysia 18,64811,588
KayesMali 6,0233,743
KeniebaMali 6,0543,762
KidalMali 7,3614,574
KitaMali 6,2443,880
KoutiaMali 6,6824,152
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6058,454
KisinevMoldova 9,5955,962
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,5308,408
KhatgalMongolia 13,1248,155
KhovdMongolia 13,1708,184
KhujirtMongolia 13,5508,420
KhutagMongolia 13,2798,252
KenitraMorocco 6,6334,122
KalewaMyanmar 15,7459,784
KathaMyanmar 15,7519,788
KawthaungMyanmar 17,22910,706
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,0589,978
KengtungMyanmar 16,18410,057
KhamtiMyanmar 15,5419,657
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,0386,238
KathmanduNepal 14,8229,210
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4438,975
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0368,101
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1048,143
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1078,145
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0298,096
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0338,099
KanoNigeria 8,1985,095
KangnungNorth Korea 14,4048,951
KarasjokNorway 9,0085,597
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0374,994
KristiansandNorway 8,1325,053
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1975,094
KhasabOman 12,6417,855
KarachiPakistan 13,6588,487
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,6658,491
KhanpurPakistan 13,7148,522
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4448,354
KororPalau 16,92810,519
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8995,530
KlodzkoPoland 8,6505,375
KoszalinPoland 8,6115,351
KrakowPoland 8,8795,517
KalakanRussia 12,7117,899
KaliningradRussia 8,8935,526
KamenskoeRussia 10,7176,659
KandalaksaRussia 9,3265,796
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,7126,035
KazanRussia 10,6006,587
KemRussia 9,4865,894
KerchRussia 10,1936,334
KhabarovskRussia 13,1068,144
KirenskRussia 12,4107,712
KirovRussia 10,4716,507
KljuciRussia 11,3907,078
KolpasevRussia 11,8927,390
KorfRussia 10,8716,756
KostromaRussia 10,0416,239
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,2576,374
KotlasRussia 10,1956,335
KrasnodarRussia 10,4096,468
KrasnojarskRussia 11,4167,094
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,0016,836
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,3877,697
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,4465,870
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,8016,712
KurganRussia 11,4547,117
KurskRussia 9,9716,196
KyraRussia 13,3358,287
KigaliRwanda 10,8146,720
KoldaSenegal 5,6503,511
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0523,760
KosiceSlovakia 8,9985,591
KimberleySouth Africa 10,7306,668
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,0908,756
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8769,865
KadugliSudan 10,4936,521
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5416,550
KassalaSudan 11,0906,892
KhartoumSudan 10,6866,640
KostiSudan 10,7576,684
KalmarSweden 8,6235,358
KaresuandoSweden 8,8975,528
KarlstadSweden 8,4515,252
KristianstadSweden 8,4855,273
KamishliSyria 10,8646,751
KanchanaburiThailand 16,90410,504
Khlong YaiThailand 17,29210,745
Khon KaenThailand 16,80910,445
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,05410,597
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,93310,523
KairouanTunisia 8,1595,070
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4856,515
KarsTurkey 10,8816,762
KastamonuTurkey 10,1116,283
KayseriTurkey 10,3286,418
KonyaTurkey 10,1036,278
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,9827,446
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,6467,858
KinlossUk 7,4544,632
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0266,230
KievUkraine 9,6315,985
KirillovkaUkraine 10,1256,292
KirovogradUkraine 9,7936,085
KlepininoUkraine 10,0196,226
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9176,162
Kovel’Ukraine 9,2085,722
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,8796,139
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,9752,470
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,0743,774
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,2242,625
Keene, NhUsa 3,6482,267
Kenton, OhUsa 3,7842,351
Kenton, OkUsa 4,6622,897
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2161,377
Kimball, NeUsa 4,9663,086
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9985,592
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,2242,625
Kinston, NcUsa 2,9481,832
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3653,955
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,3022,052
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7625,445
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1835,706
KabompoZambia 10,3966,460
KabweZambia 10,8666,752
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,8686,754
KafirondaZambia 10,7966,709
KaomaZambia 10,4836,514
KasamaZambia 11,0786,884
KasempaZambia 10,5706,569
KawambwaZambia 10,8496,742
KaroiZimbabwe 11,0276,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -