Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4554,633
LuandaAngola 9,1215,668
LuenaAngola 9,9026,153
La PlataArgentina 5,1433,196
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,6282,254
La RiojaArgentina 4,4352,756
LaboulayeArgentina 4,9773,093
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,7814,214
Las LomitasArgentina 3,9732,469
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2249,460
LavertonAustralia 15,6349,715
LearmonthAustralia 18,70511,624
LongreachAustralia 16,41410,200
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,41410,200
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7539,167
Low HeadAustralia 15,2859,498
LinzAustria 8,4795,269
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6664,764
LerwickUk 7,6654,763
La PazBolivia 3,0081,869
LavrasBrazil 4,2622,648
LencoisBrazil 3,8092,367
LinharesBrazil 4,4372,757
LondrinaBrazil 4,1372,571
LomBulgaria 9,2125,725
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,9873,721
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,4892,790
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2584,510
Langara, BcCanada 7,5254,676
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,0113,114
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,0533,762
London, OnCanada 3,8722,406
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5214,052
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9303,685
Lytton, BcCanada 6,6454,130
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6963,540
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,5182,808
LanzhouChina 14,7449,162
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,9669,300
Las GaviotasColombia 797495
LimonCosta Rica 1,7661,098
LarnacaCyprus 10,2806,388
LimassolCyprus 10,2346,360
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7116,656
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2196,350
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1105,040
La RomanaDominican Republic 908564
La VegaDominican Republic 1,042648
Las AmericasDominican Republic 932579
LuperonDominican Republic 1,130702
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,8061,123
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,1151,314
LuxorEgypt 10,4466,491
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5021,555
Laucala BayFiji 12,9588,052
LappeenrantaFinland 9,2595,753
Le MansFrance 7,4434,625
LilleFrance 7,6994,784
LyonFrance 7,7664,826
LambarnGabon 8,6145,353
LastourvilleGabon 8,8885,523
LibrevilleGabon 8,5015,283
LeipzigGermany 8,3555,192
LindenbergGermany 8,4755,267
LamiaGreece 9,2185,728
LarissaGreece 9,2065,721
LemnosGreece 9,4265,857
LimnosGreece 9,4395,866
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 865537
LabeGuinea 5,9523,698
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,8226,104
La CeibaHonduras 2,2401,392
La MesaHonduras 2,3451,457
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7928,571
LudhianaIndia 13,9418,663
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3875,212
LatinaItaly 8,3895,213
LatronicoItaly 8,6575,380
LecceItaly 8,8365,491
LodwarKenya 11,3107,028
Luang PrabangLaos 16,42910,209
LiepajaLatvia 8,9085,535
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9915,587
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9054,913
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0365,615
LabuanMalaysia 18,24211,336
LuqaMalta 8,5535,315
Le LamentinMartinique 785488
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,8192,995
LashioMyanmar 15,9389,904
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3418,290
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2778,250
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1048,143
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2598,239
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1228,154
LagosNigeria 7,7194,797
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1505,065
LillehammerNorway 8,3095,163
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,7788,562
La VictoriaParaguay 3,7742,345
LimaPeru 2,7471,707
LegaspiPhilippines 17,13610,649
LisbonPortugal 6,4974,037
LeninbadRussia 12,8257,970
LevsiRussia 11,1566,932
LungiSierra Leone 5,8833,656
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5075,286
LanzaroteSpain 5,8873,658
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1424,438
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0705,015
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0795,020
LatakiaSyria 10,4506,493
LampangThailand 16,48410,243
LoeiThailand 16,66510,356
Lop BuriThailand 16,88310,491
LomeTogo 7,4994,660
LeemingUk 7,4744,644
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6664,764
London, EnglandUk 7,4824,649
London-GatwickUk 7,4844,650
LynehamUk 7,3704,580
L’VovUkraine 9,1775,703
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,6706,009
LozovajaUkraine 10,0736,260
LubnyUkraine 9,8106,096
LuckUkraine 9,2735,762
LuganskUkraine 10,2896,394
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,3882,727
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,1332,568
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,3962,111
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,4902,169
Lake City, FlUsa 2,7361,700
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,8182,372
Laketown, UtUsa 5,5293,436
Lamar, MoUsa 4,0802,535
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,9522,456
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,2732,655
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,4063,359
Langdon, NdUsa 5,1583,205
Laramie, WyUsa 5,1043,172
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,8952,420
Larned, KsUsa 4,4242,749
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,7182,932
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,6153,489
Laurel, MdUsa 3,3242,066
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,2192,622
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,6362,259
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,5802,846
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,0152,495
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,1542,582
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,7932,978
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,5732,220
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,2192,000
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,4022,114
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,3242,066
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,1693,833
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7372,322
Lexington, MoUsa 4,1542,582
Lexington, VaUsa 3,2832,040
Libby, MtUsa 6,1633,830
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,4662,775
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,3562,085
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,9253,060
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,7222,313
Llano, TxUsa 4,0172,496
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,8963,042
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,8073,609
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,8223,618
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,8333,625
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,8513,015
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,0491,895
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,6062,241
Louisville, MsUsa 3,3722,095
Loup City, NeUsa 4,6402,883
Lowville, NyUsa 3,7932,357
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,3882,727
Luling, TxUsa 3,8352,383
Lusk, WyUsa 5,1043,172
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,2292,006
LivingstoneZambia 10,6456,615
LundaziZambia 11,3367,044
LusakaZambia 10,8826,762
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,8796,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -