Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,7847,944
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,9078,021
MilianaAlgeria 7,4534,631
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,1595,692
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,9567,430
Malarg EArgentina 5,1233,183
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,7583,578
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,4723,400
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,8303,001
MendozaArgentina 4,8293,001
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,8232,997
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,6392,883
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9889,935
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6908,507
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,63511,580
MeekatharraAustralia 18,13511,269
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6419,720
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6229,708
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0639,982
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9189,891
Mount IsaAustralia 16,97810,551
MuharraqBahrain 12,1307,537
MinskBelarus 9,3595,816
MogilevBelarus 9,5165,914
MaunBotswana 10,4366,485
MacapaBrazil 2,1021,306
MacauBrazil 3,7732,344
MaceioBrazil 4,1142,557
MachadoBrazil 4,2462,639
ManausBrazil 1,6961,054
MarabaBrazil 2,6391,640
MaringaBrazil 4,1062,552
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,9851,233
Monte AzulBrazil 3,8942,420
Monte SantoBrazil 3,8372,384
MonteiroBrazil 3,8822,412
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,9452,452
Morada NovaBrazil 3,6002,237
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,7252,315
MamfeCameroon 8,3845,210
MarouaCameroon 8,8415,494
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5724,084
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,0742,531
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,8763,652
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9334,930
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1894,467
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,9453,694
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,7724,208
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9642,464
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2382,634
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9432,450
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9432,450
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,6633,519
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,7042,923
Morden, MbCanada 5,1763,217
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,0122,493
MoundouChad 9,0715,637
MatecanaColombia 1,162722
MoroniComoros 12,4097,711
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7615,444
MarstalDenmark 8,2495,126
Melville HallDominica 824512
MichesDominican Republic 971604
MocaDominican Republic 1,062660
MoncionDominican Republic 1,092679
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,162722
Monte PlataDominican Republic 975606
MilagroEcuador 1,9871,235
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7876,082
MinyaEgypt 10,1946,334
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3645,198
MassawaEritrea 11,4037,086
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,4094,604
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,8195,480
MarseilleFrance 7,7654,825
MontpellierFrance 7,6664,764
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,6101,000
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2935,153
MakokouGabon 8,8765,515
MayumbaGabon 8,7185,418
MitzicGabon 8,7255,422
MkamboGabon 8,9835,582
MoandaGabon 8,9665,571
MouilaGabon 8,7245,421
MagdeburgGermany 8,3025,159
MunichGermany 8,3045,160
MünsterGermany 8,0304,990
MethoniGreece 9,1855,708
MilosGreece 9,4305,860
MitiliniGreece 9,5715,948
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5665,945
MacentaGuinea 6,2883,908
MamouGuinea 5,9853,719
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4017,085
MiskolcHungary 8,9645,571
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,0569,356
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,3058,889
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,5199,022
MusulipatnamIndia 15,4129,577
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,15511,282
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,46710,854
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,77911,048
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,01710,575
MashhadIran 12,3817,694
Malin HeadIreland 7,1544,445
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1825,084
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7295,424
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6315,363
MilanItaly 8,1015,034
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0585,008
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2455,123
ManIvory Coast 6,5224,053
MaebashiJapan 14,1358,784
MaizuruJapan 14,3988,947
MakurazakiJapan 15,0239,335
MatsueJapan 14,4929,005
MatsumotoJapan 14,2028,825
MatsuyamaJapan 14,6639,112
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,5259,647
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,1308,781
MishimaJapan 14,2628,862
MitoJapan 14,0688,742
MiyakejimaJapan 14,3258,901
MiyakoJapan 13,6948,510
MiyakojimaJapan 15,8749,864
MiyakonojoJapan 14,9459,287
MiyazakiJapan 14,9109,266
MombetsuJapan 13,1988,201
MoriokaJapan 13,7288,530
MuroranJapan 13,4938,385
MurotomisakiJapan 14,6639,112
MutsuJapan 13,5788,438
Ma’AnJordan 10,6136,595
MafraqJordan 10,5896,580
MombasaKenya 11,8907,388
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1239,398
MaseruLesotho 10,9966,833
MonroviaLiberia 6,2303,871
MisratahLibya 8,6335,365
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,7887,947
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,5627,806
MananjaryMadagascar 13,0318,098
MorondavaMadagascar 12,6067,834
MakhangaMalawi 11,6067,212
MangochiMalawi 11,5887,201
MwmosaMalawi 11,6477,237
MzimbaMalawi 11,3747,068
MzuzuMalawi 11,4107,091
MalaccaMalaysia 18,15511,281
MersingMalaysia 18,24611,338
MiriMalaysia 18,36311,411
MaleMaldives 15,3389,531
MenakaMali 7,4744,645
MoptiMali 6,8114,232
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2758,249
MazatlanMexico 4,4192,746
MeridaMexico 2,6951,675
Mexico CityMexico 3,6012,238
MonterreyMexico 3,8972,422
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,8132,370
MaantyMongolia 13,5648,429
MandalgoviMongolia 13,7218,527
MatadMongolia 13,5988,450
MurenMongolia 13,2108,209
MarrakechMorocco 6,4594,014
MeknesMorocco 6,7244,179
MideltMorocco 6,7814,214
MaputoMozambique 11,4527,117
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1747,565
MandalayMyanmar 15,9549,914
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,0529,975
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,00310,566
MindatMyanmar 15,8989,879
MonywaMyanmar 15,8949,876
MyeikMyanmar 17,00310,566
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,6799,743
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8894,903
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1988,201
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2388,226
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2428,229
ManaguaNicaragua 2,1281,323
MasatepeNicaragua 2,1061,309
MagariaNiger 8,2245,111
Maine SoroaNiger 8,5525,314
MaradiNiger 8,0234,985
MaiduguriNigeria 8,6925,401
MakurdiNigeria 8,2675,137
MinnaNigeria 8,0194,983
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,7869,188
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,5395,306
MajisOman 12,7617,930
MasirahOman 13,1508,171
Muscat  Oman 12,9548,050
MultanPakistan 13,6658,491
MurreePakistan 13,5358,411
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,37010,172
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,6802,287
MoyobambaPeru 2,1501,336
MactanPhilippines 17,40710,817
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,09410,623
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6574,137
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,1925,712
MagadanRussia 11,5347,168
MahackalaRussia 11,1136,906
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,8386,113
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,8386,113
MarkovoRussia 10,4066,466
MinusinskRussia 12,5937,826
MogocaRussia 12,8437,981
MoscowRussia 9,9286,169
MurmanskRussia 9,3105,786
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1586,934
MatamSenegal 5,8233,619
MogadishuSomalia 12,3907,700
MadridSpain 7,0054,353
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9944,346
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6534,755
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8594,262
MelillaSpain 6,9764,335
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1994,473
MalakalSudan 10,7336,670
MbabaneSwaziland 11,3167,032
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9254,925
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,30910,135
Mae SariangThailand 16,41710,202
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,59210,310
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,87010,483
MalatyaTurkey 10,5546,558
MersinTurkey 10,3146,409
MuglaTurkey 9,7626,066
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4004,599
ManstonUk 7,5924,717
MeloUruguay 4,9523,077
MercedesUruguay 4,9543,078
MontevideoUruguay 5,1673,211
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,0071,868
Madison, FlUsa 2,8211,753
Madison, InUsa 3,6432,264
Madison, NeUsa 4,5662,837
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,2282,627
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,3522,704
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,2352,632
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,7712,343
Marengo, IlUsa 4,1122,555
Marion, InUsa 3,8752,408
Marion, NcUsa 3,2192,000
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,4572,769
Marshall, TxUsa 3,7312,319
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,3562,085
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9045,533
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,5632,214
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,7063,546
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,7512,331
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,3872,105
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,3542,706
Medford, WiUsa 4,4542,768
Mellette, SdUsa 4,9073,050
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,5952,234
Mena, ArUsa 3,8672,403
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,3042,053
Mexia, TxUsa 3,8462,390
Mexico, MoUsa 4,0302,504
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2121,375
Midland, TxUsa 4,3352,694
Milan, MnUsa 4,7352,943
Milbank, SdUsa 4,7882,975
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,4253,371
Milford, DeUsa 3,2702,032
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,9961,862
Millen, GaUsa 2,9201,815
Millport, OhUsa 3,6632,276
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,5512,207
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,1422,574
Minden, NeUsa 4,6232,873
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,5762,843
Minonk, IlUsa 4,0182,497
Missoula, MtUsa 5,9923,723
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,1471,956
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,1442,575
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,1332,568
Monroe, NcUsa 3,0601,901
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,7352,943
Montgomery AlUsa 3,1431,953
Montrose, CoUsa 5,1043,172
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,3772,098
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,9111,809
Morganton, NcUsa 3,2192,000
Moro, OrUsa 6,4013,977
Morris, MnUsa 4,8152,992
Morrison, IlUsa 4,1452,576
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,2692,031
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,9362,446
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,1582,584
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,1122,555
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,7792,348
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,7702,343
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,4372,136
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,0872,539
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,0162,495
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1610
MaracaiboVenezuela 530330
MaracayVenezuela 8855
MaturinVenezuela 414257
Mene GrandeVenezuela 450280
MeridaVenezuela 517321
MagoyeZambia 10,8006,711
MansaZambia 10,8486,741
MbalaZambia 11,0766,883
MfuweZambia 11,2166,970
MisamfuZambia 11,0896,891
MonguZambia 10,3176,411
MpikaZambia 11,1406,922
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,2907,016
Mt MakuluZambia 10,8616,749
MumbwaZambia 10,7406,674
MwinilungaZambia 10,3856,453
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,2066,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -