Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,1318,160
NeuquenArgentina 5,5003,418
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,1483,199
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9788,686
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,90010,502
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3589,544
NuriootpaAustralia 16,27310,112
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9661,222
NatitingouBenin 7,4494,629
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,5092,802
NgaoundereCameroon 8,8215,482
NkoundjaCameroon 8,5455,310
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1403,194
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,7634,203
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4372,757
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7622,959
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5824,711
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9753,713
North Bay, OnCanada 4,1612,586
N’DjamenaChad 8,8975,529
NanchangChina 15,6579,729
NanjingChina 15,2519,477
NanningChina 16,29210,124
NicosiaCyprus 10,2436,365
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3525,190
NaguaDominican Republic 1,036644
NeybaDominican Republic 1,011628
NegeleEthiopia 11,6857,261
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0618,116
NandiFiji 13,0618,116
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,9455,559
NancyFrance 7,8954,906
NantesFrance 7,2934,532
NiceFrance 7,9274,926
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4085,225
NurembergGermany 8,2565,130
NurnbergGermany 8,2535,128
NaxosGreece 9,5045,906
NanortalikGreenland 5,8033,606
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,9003,667
NordGreenland 8,2525,128
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,0843,781
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4323,997
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,8979,257
New DelhiIndia 14,2048,827
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5075,286
NaganoJapan 14,1528,794
NagasakiJapan 14,8909,253
NagoJapan 15,5899,687
NagoyaJapan 14,3518,918
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,6409,719
NaraJapan 14,4488,978
NazeJapan 15,3469,536
NemuroJapan 13,1858,194
NiigataJapan 13,9938,696
NikkoJapan 14,0828,751
NobeokaJapan 14,8369,219
NairobiKenya 11,5247,161
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,2016,339
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,1058,144
NidaLithuania 8,9165,541
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,9778,064
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,0478,107
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,4437,111
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4607,122
NaraMali 6,4644,017
NioroMali 6,2433,879
NemaMauritania 6,4594,014
NouakchottMauritania 5,5363,440
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2078,828
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9888,071
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2618,240
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2288,220
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0488,108
NandaimeNicaragua 2,0961,302
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6575,380
NiameyNiger 7,4944,657
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,6935,402
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,0165,603
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,6245,359
NawabshahPakistan 13,6858,504
NokkundiPakistan 13,0658,119
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,5132,183
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,10210,627
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,1236,290
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,1138,149
NikolaevRussia 9,8146,098
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,4697,748
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,2206,972
NizneangarskRussia 12,6377,853
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6267,846
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,7556,683
NovgorodRussia 9,4805,891
NovosibirskRussia 12,2027,582
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,9419,906
No. 6Sudan 10,5576,560
NyalaSudan 9,9546,186
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,77910,426
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,77310,423
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,44410,840
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,49010,247
NarathiwatThailand 17,75611,034
NigdeTurkey 10,2846,390
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,7987,331
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,9816,202
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,8272,378
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,8272,378
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,4792,162
Natchez, MsUsa 3,4412,138
Neosho, MoUsa 4,0072,490
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,5262,191
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,4162,123
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,6272,254
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,3762,720
New London, WiUsa 4,3122,680
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,2292,007
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,2472,018
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,5452,824
New YorkUsa 3,4632,152
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,4202,126
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,4352,135
Newark, NjUsa 3,4342,134
Newberry, MiUsa 4,3442,699
Newberry, ScUsa 3,0321,884
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,2162,620
Newnan, GaUsa 3,1131,934
Newport, TnUsa 3,2682,031
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,3595,816
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,0811,915
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,5922,853
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,5954,098
North Loup, NeUsa 4,6922,916
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,7462,949
Norton, KsUsa 4,6242,873
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,7492,330
NdolaZambia 10,8606,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -