Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1934,470
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3234,550
OranArgentina 3,7522,332
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,75611,655
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,01710,574
OstendeBelgium 7,6984,783
ObidosBrazil 1,8681,161
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,1104,418
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,9622,462
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,9602,461
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,7183,553
OdenseDenmark 8,2505,126
OtavaloEcuador 1,6991,056
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6747,876
OuluFinland 9,0575,628
OroomiehIran 11,1576,933
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1065,037
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4874,031
ObihiroJapan 13,3358,287
OfunatoJapan 13,7598,550
OitaJapan 14,7729,180
OkayamaJapan 14,5359,032
OkinoerabuJapan 15,4759,616
OmaezakiJapan 14,3458,914
OmuJapan 13,1938,199
OnahamaJapan 13,9948,696
OsakaJapan 14,4648,988
OshimaJapan 14,2748,870
OtaruJapan 13,4098,333
OwaseJapan 14,4929,006
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5564,074
OujoaMorocco 7,0634,389
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1348,783
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1058,144
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,4318,346
OphirNew Zealand 13,4338,347
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,9798,065
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5158,399
OcotalNicaragua 2,1581,341
OrlandNorway 8,2985,156
OsloNorway 8,3095,163
OhotskRussia 11,7947,329
OkhotskRussia 11,7947,329
OlekminskRussia 12,1057,522
OlenekRussia 11,2316,979
OmskRussia 11,8447,360
OnegaRussia 9,6786,014
OrenburgRussia 11,1586,934
OymyakonRussia 11,4227,098
OviedoSpain 6,8794,274
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,5355,304
Orkney IslandsUk 7,5344,682
OdessaUkraine 9,7416,053
OvrucUkraine 9,4875,896
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,3322,071
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,6292,876
Oakland, MdUsa 3,3892,106
Oakley, IdUsa 5,7543,575
Oconto, WiUsa 4,3172,683
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,9142,432
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,1562,582
Olathe, KsUsa 4,2192,622
Olivia, MnUsa 4,6642,899
Olympia, WaUsa 6,6114,108
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,4462,763
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,4582,770
Oolitic, InUsa 3,7442,327
Orlando, FlUsa 2,4981,552
Orono, MeUsa 3,8422,387
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,2702,653
Oswego, NyUsa 3,7812,349
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,0252,501
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,2192,622
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,6422,263
Owosso, MiUsa 3,9832,475
Ozark, ArUsa 3,8672,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -