Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7697,313
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,67510,362
ParanaArgentina 4,7512,952
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,5882,851
PehuajoArgentina 5,1823,220
PergaminoArgentina 4,9813,095
PigeArgentina 5,3693,336
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,7002,920
PosadasArgentina 4,3722,717
PresidenciaArgentina 4,2042,613
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,8273,000
Punta IndioArgentina 5,1993,231
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,61410,946
Port HedlandAustralia 18,76911,663
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1003,169
ParakouBenin 7,5974,721
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,0092,491
ParacatuBrazil 3,7872,353
ParanaBrazil 3,3162,060
ParanaguaBrazil 4,4722,779
ParanaibaBrazil 3,7732,344
ParintinsBrazil 1,8431,145
ParnaibaBrazil 3,1621,965
Passo FundoBrazil 4,5822,847
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,9322,443
PaulistanaBrazil 3,5242,190
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,8672,403
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,0772,533
PeixeBrazil 3,2242,004
PetrolinaBrazil 3,6632,276
PicosBrazil 3,4242,128
PiraiBrazil 4,4552,768
PirenopolisBrazil 3,5322,195
PompeuBrazil 4,0832,537
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,8702,405
Porto De MozBrazil 2,1161,315
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,4282,752
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1671,347
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,8072,987
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,1081,931
PosseBrazil 3,5502,206
PlevenBulgaria 9,3285,796
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3605,816
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,39910,812
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6814,152
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6524,134
Penticton, BcCanada 6,4824,028
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,0642,526
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,9102,429
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,0213,120
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8364,248
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1862,601
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0494,380
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,2433,258
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8693,647
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8694,268
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3614,574
Princeton, BcCanada 5,5623,456
ParronChile 4,9943,104
Puerto AysenChile 6,2433,880
Puerto MonttChile 5,8103,610
Punta ArenasChile 7,0714,394
PingbianChina 15,3659,548
PeralesColombia 1,134704
Pto.CarrenoColombia 487302
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9651,221
PragueCzech Republic 8,4835,272
PedernalesDominican Republic 987613
PimentelDominican Republic 1,024636
PoloDominican Republic 966600
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,101684
PichilingueEcuador 1,8971,179
PortoviejoEcuador 1,9761,228
PuyoEcuador 1,8111,126
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2546,372
ParisFrance 7,6144,732
PerpignanFrance 7,5694,703
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,1698,805
Port-GentilGabon 8,4525,252
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,8141,749
PotsdamGermany 8,4045,222
PatrasGreece 9,1685,697
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3434,563
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8503,635
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 863537
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,055655
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9071,185
PecsHungary 8,7955,465
PambanIndia 15,6679,736
PuneIndia 14,6339,093
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,25011,341
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,77711,668
PadovaItaly 8,3045,160
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2395,120
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4365,242
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4175,230
PantelleriaItaly 8,3235,172
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1805,083
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0985,032
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3545,191
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4925,277
PiacenzaItaly 8,1345,054
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1835,085
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3365,180
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3955,217
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6365,367
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3515,189
PrizziItaly 8,4485,250
PakseLaos 17,05410,597
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,75411,033
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,9878,691
PlaisanceMauritius 14,0008,700
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6599,109
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9085,535
PatheinMyanmar 16,37310,174
PutaoMyanmar 15,4809,620
PyiMyanmar 16,21210,074
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3328,906
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1318,160
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0828,129
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1238,155
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1218,154
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,8621,157
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,1525,066
PohangNorth Korea 14,5679,052
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,3538,919
PadidanPakistan 13,6288,469
PanjgurPakistan 13,2868,256
ParachinarPakistan 13,3088,270
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3308,283
PeshawarPakistan 13,4068,331
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,28010,117
PilarParaguay 4,2592,646
PiscoPeru 2,8851,793
PiuraPeru 2,3141,438
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5821,604
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,67910,986
PoznanPoland 8,6595,381
PrzemyslPoland 9,0935,651
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6724,146
PortalegrePortugal 6,6574,137
Porto Portugal 6,6044,104
PavelecRussia 10,0996,276
PecoraRussia 10,4296,481
PermRussia 10,8406,736
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,7397,295
PetrozavodskRussia 9,5565,938
PjatigorskRussia 10,7356,671
PoronajskRussia 12,7577,928
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,3006,401
Providenja BayRussia 9,7236,042
PskovRussia 9,3275,796
PodorSenegal 5,6433,506
PopradSlovakia 8,9205,543
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,8856,764
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,0146,844
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5244,675
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,7949,815
Port SudanSudan 11,0616,873
ParamariboSuriname 1,389863
PiteňSweden 8,8715,513
PalmyraSyria 10,7026,650
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6025,967
PhetchabunThailand 16,74410,405
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,66810,357
PhraeThailand 16,52910,271
PhuketThailand 17,40110,813
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,37310,796
Prachin BuriThailand 16,99310,560
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,12910,644
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 605376
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1944,470
PoltavaUkraine 9,9286,170
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,9393,069
PradoUruguay 5,1683,211
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,2123,239
Palestine, IlUsa 3,7982,360
Pana, IlUsa 3,8912,418
Paoli, InUsa 3,6932,295
Paris, IlUsa 3,8852,414
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,8383,006
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1461,955
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,2373,254
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,0842,538
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,1472,577
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,3572,707
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,2703,896
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,0561,899
Peoria, IlUsa 4,0332,506
Perry, OkUsa 4,1502,579
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3702,094
Philo, OhUsa 3,6032,239
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,2503,262
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,9433,072
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,6712,281
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,7932,978
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,6762,905
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5862,228
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4632,152
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5132,183
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,7342,320
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,6913,537
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,7932,978
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,0252,501
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,4672,155
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,6554,136
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,5452,203
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4842,165
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,6554,136
Portage, WiUsa 4,2892,665
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7012,300
Portland, OregonUsa 6,5414,064
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,3132,680
Prescott, ArUsa 3,7262,315
Priest River, IdUsa 6,2443,880
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,1901,983
Princeton, InUsa 3,7122,307
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5012,176
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,8473,012
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 549341
PetaukeZambia 11,1626,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -