Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,6692,902
ReconquistaArgentina 4,4792,784
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,8583,019
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,9114,295
RivadaviaArgentina 3,8792,410
RosarioArgentina 4,8713,027
RichmondAustralia 15,4039,571
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8079,823
RecifeBrazil 4,0952,545
RemansoBrazil 3,5392,199
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2781,416
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,5252,812
Rio NegroBrazil 4,4692,777
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,6142,246
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,2593,889
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,1323,189
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,6193,492
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,6203,493
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3554,570
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,4584,013
Roberval, QcCanada 4,2572,645
RuoqiangChina 13,9328,657
Rafael NunezColombia 944587
RandersDenmark 8,2345,117
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,057657
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,071666
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,2113,860
RumipambaEcuador 1,8221,132
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5366,547
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5456,553
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3436,427
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,7191,068
RostockGermany 8,3465,186
RhodesGreece 9,7556,062
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,2844,526
ReykhólarIceland 6,9894,343
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9094,293
RamsarIran 11,6457,237
RashtIran 11,5417,172
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1084,417
RadicofaniItaly 8,2945,154
Resia PassItaly 8,2035,097
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3615,196
RivoltoItaly 8,3955,216
Rolle PassItaly 8,2975,156
RomeItaly 8,3555,192
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3335,178
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4275,237
RumoiJapan 13,3118,272
RigaLatvia 9,0825,644
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0495,623
RodriguesMauritius 14,6019,074
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,0428,104
RabatMorocco 6,6144,110
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,45610,226
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,0166,224
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2338,223
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2618,240
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3488,294
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0628,117
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4438,354
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1558,174
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8928,011
RivasNicaragua 2,0711,287
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,6388,475
RebolyRussia 9,3345,801
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3776,448
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8277,349
RagaSudan 10,1146,285
RashadSudan 10,6166,597
RenkSudan 10,8036,713
RumbekSudan 10,5836,576
RanongThailand 17,23010,707
Roi EtThailand 16,88510,492
RizeTurkey 10,6606,624
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,5007,767
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6806,015
RomnyUkraine 9,8196,102
RovnoUkraine 9,3195,791
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6417,855
RochaUruguay 5,1763,216
Racine, WiUsa 4,1162,558
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,0651,905
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,1033,171
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,1063,173
Reading, PaUsa 3,4352,135
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,3383,939
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,5723,463
Redding, CaUsa 6,3533,948
Redlands, CaUsa 5,7103,548
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,1163,800
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,9232,438
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,1791,976
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,1791,976
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,2572,024
Rochester, MnUsa 4,4582,770
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,7742,345
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,5802,846
Rockford, IlUsa 4,1342,569
Rockville, InUsa 3,8332,382
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,4442,762
Rome, GaUsa 3,1981,987
Roseau, MnUsa 5,0583,143
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,4854,030
Roswell, NmUsa 4,5982,857
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,2962,048
Rushville, IlUsa 4,0512,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -