Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,8047,957
ShkoderAlbania 8,9345,551
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8724,892
SaltaArgentina 3,9342,444
San AntonioArgentina 5,7053,545
San LuisArgentina 4,8673,024
San RafaelArgentina 5,0163,117
Santa RosaArgentina 5,2413,257
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,2642,650
SarmientoArgentina 6,2403,878
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3539,541
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3559,542
SalzburgAustria 8,3915,214
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1696,941
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3847,074
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3087,027
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7762,968
SaveBenin 7,6014,723
Santa CruzBolivia 3,1711,971
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8285,486
SalvadorBrazil 4,0792,535
Santa MariaBrazil 4,6882,913
SantaremBrazil 1,9701,224
SantosBrazil 4,4332,755
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,1682,590
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,5201,566
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,7082,304
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,6832,910
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,5102,802
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,3392,696
Sao LuisBrazil 2,8891,795
Sao MateusBrazil 4,3972,732
São PauloBrazil 4,3762,719
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,1362,570
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,1921,362
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,7622,338
SerrinhaBrazil 3,9462,452
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,1532,581
SobralBrazil 3,3352,072
SoureBrazil 2,3811,479
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,4402,138
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,1003,169
SurubimBrazil 4,0072,490
SadovoBulgaria 9,3755,826
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2485,747
SofiaBulgaria 9,2415,742
SiemreapCambodia 17,17110,670
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7762,346
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,9043,669
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,8732,407
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4194,610
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5634,078
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1092,554
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8513,636
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,3342,693
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9263,061
Scott, SkCanada 5,9803,716
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4172,745
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,8092,367
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9122,431
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1405,058
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,9783,093
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,9673,087
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4854,030
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1794,461
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3002,672
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0072,490
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,7813,592
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,7883,597
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0192,497
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6233,494
SalCape Verde 4,7892,976
SantiagoChile 4,9093,051
SewellChile 4,9713,089
ShanghaiChina 15,2919,502
ShantouChina 16,22610,083
ShenyangChina 14,1108,768
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,6321,014
Simon BolivarColombia 806501
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8831,170
SibenikCroatia 8,6265,360
SplitCroatia 8,6705,388
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5235,296
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1615,071
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,045649
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 916569
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 988614
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,056656
SamanaDominican Republic 1,002623
San CristobalDominican Republic 946588
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,069665
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 974605
San JuanDominican Republic 1,033642
San R. YumaDominican Republic 903561
SanchezDominican Republic 1,010628
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,076669
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,108688
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 939584
San GabrielEcuador 1,6351,016
SalloumEgypt 9,5925,961
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6676,007
SohagEgypt 10,3246,416
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4946,521
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,4521,523
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,9704,332
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,0815,643
StrasbourgFrance 7,9974,970
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,8181,130
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,521945
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6246,602
SchleswigGermany 8,1855,086
StuttgartGermany 8,1125,041
SamosGreece 9,6265,982
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3935,837
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4225,855
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4003,977
SiguiriGuinea 6,2913,909
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4221,505
SzegedHungary 8,9365,553
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6655,384
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9444,315
SagarIndia 14,6739,118
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6208,464
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,86910,482
SemnanIran 11,9317,414
ShahroudIran 12,0107,463
ShirazIran 12,1587,555
ShannonIreland 6,9554,322
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9734,954
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6415,370
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8575,504
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1515,065
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0264,987
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6955,403
SigonellaItaly 8,5815,332
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7194,175
SagaJapan 14,8199,209
SaigoJapan 14,4078,953
SakaiJapan 14,4768,996
SakataJapan 13,8628,614
SapporoJapan 13,4078,331
SaseboJapan 14,8509,228
SendaiJapan 13,8738,621
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,7669,176
ShimonosekiJapan 14,7269,151
ShinjoJapan 13,8558,610
ShionomisakiJapan 14,5729,055
ShirakawaJapan 14,0118,707
ShizuokaJapan 14,3018,887
SumotoJapan 14,5259,026
SuttsuJapan 13,4808,377
SuwaJapan 14,2148,833
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,0653,147
SavannakhetLaos 16,86610,481
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0555,627
SiluteLithuania 8,9445,558
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1095,660
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,1858,193
SalimaMalawi 11,5077,151
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,11111,254
SibuMalaysia 18,58111,546
SanMali 6,7424,189
SegouMali 6,5994,101
SikassoMali 6,6704,145
St. BrandonMauritius 14,2088,829
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1211,940
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,7268,529
SainshandMongolia 13,8488,605
SafiMorocco 6,3573,950
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2223,866
SittweMyanmar 15,9529,913
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0094,977
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,6925,401
SaiqOman 12,9208,028
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8437,981
SurOman 13,1158,150
SialkotPakistan 13,7208,526
SibbiPakistan 13,4368,349
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,2652,650
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,0191,876
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,37710,798
SandomierzPoland 9,0085,598
SniezkaPoland 8,5885,337
SuwalkiPoland 9,0525,625
SzczecinPoland 8,5105,288
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4744,023
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1033,171
San JuanPuerto Rico 887551
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,7738,559
Satu MareRomania 9,1285,672
SibiuRomania 9,2485,747
SulinaRomania 9,6956,025
SadrinskRussia 11,3267,038
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,3945,837
SalekhardRussia 10,6636,626
SaratovRussia 10,6166,597
SejmcanRussia 11,1886,952
SelagoncyRussia 11,4807,134
Simusir IslandRussia 12,5647,808
SkovorodinoRussia 12,7707,936
SmolenskRussia 9,6225,979
SociRussia 10,5086,530
SortovalaRussia 9,3775,827
SuntarRussia 11,9277,412
SurgutRussia 11,3207,034
SverdlovskRussia 11,1296,915
SyktyvkarRussia 10,3666,441
St MaartenSaint Martin 931578
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2075,100
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6418,477
SingaporeSingapore 18,35311,405
SliacSlovakia 8,8435,495
SeoulSouth Korea 14,4788,997
SineijuSouth Korea 14,2708,868
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8544,259
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1824,463
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0464,378
SevilleSpain 6,7484,194
SennarSudan 10,8486,741
ShambatSudan 10,6826,638
ShendiSudan 10,7506,680
StenseleSweden 8,6715,388
StockholmSweden 8,7195,418
StorlienSweden 8,4175,230
SundsvallSweden 8,6835,395
SantisSwitzerland 8,1155,043
SongeaTanzania 11,5677,188
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,78510,430
SongkhlaThailand 17,61010,943
Suphan BuriThailand 16,89110,496
Surat ThaniThailand 17,34110,776
SurinThailand 17,00110,565
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,3494,567
SokodeTogo 7,4434,625
SfaxTunisia 8,2145,104
SousseTunisia 8,2065,099
SamsunTurkey 10,3156,410
SiirtTurkey 10,8926,769
SivasTurkey 10,4226,477
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,4847,758
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0324,370
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3204,549
SarataUkraine 9,6686,008
SarnyUkraine 9,3405,804
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0426,240
SumyUkraine 9,8996,151
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6177,840
SaltoUruguay 4,7592,957
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,2293,871
Safford, AzUsa 5,0573,142
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8032,364
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,5051,557
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,9132,431
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,5582,832
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,5452,824
Salem, InUsa 3,6932,295
Salem, OrUsa 6,5474,069
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,5423,444
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,1632,587
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,8982,422
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,6903,536
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,2793,902
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 887551
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,0923,786
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,7442,948
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,9783,715
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,0413,754
Santuck, ScUsa 3,1251,942
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,3322,692
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,8191,752
Scott City, KsUsa 4,5692,839
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,9913,101
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,6932,295
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,5944,097
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,5864,092
Sedan, KsUsa 4,1672,589
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,6244,116
Selma, AlUsa 3,1591,963
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4442,140
Seymour, InUsa 3,6932,295
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,5522,207
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,3943,352
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,6852,290
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,5582,832
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,6682,901
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,9542,457
Southport, NcUsa 2,8481,770
Sparta, IlUsa 3,8232,376
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4652,153
Spickard, MoUsa 4,2322,630
Spokane, WaUsa 6,2613,891
Spooner, WiUsa 4,5882,851
Springfield, IlUsa 3,9622,462
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,9842,476
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,8166,100
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,6752,905
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,9122,431
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,4602,772
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4632,152
State College, PaUsa 3,5372,198
State University, MsUsa 3,3722,095
State University, NmUsa 4,7542,954
Staunton, VaUsa 3,3062,054
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,1423,195
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,1092,553
Stockton, CaUsa 6,1903,847
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,5062,800
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5212,188
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,8672,403
Summerville, ScUsa 2,8491,770
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,3663,956
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,0912,542
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,4302,753
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7352,321
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,6867,884
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 678422
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 295183
Santa ElenaVenezuela 913568
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0583,764
SocotraYemen 12,9888,071
SenangaZambia 10,3456,429
SerenjeZambia 11,0316,855
SeshekeZambia 10,4806,512
SolweziZambia 10,6026,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -