Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,0818,129
TiranaAlbania 8,9635,569
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7574,820
TebessaAlgeria 7,9794,958
TimimounAlgeria 7,2324,494
TindoufAlgeria 6,4013,977
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7924,842
TrelewArgentina 5,9733,712
TucumanArgentina 4,1552,582
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,53910,899
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,54010,899
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,83510,461
TibooburraAustralia 16,35310,162
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,27810,115
TshaneBotswana 10,3576,436
TaguatingaBrazil 3,4042,115
TarauacaBrazil 2,1201,317
TauaBrazil 3,4572,148
TefeBrazil 1,561970
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,2072,614
TeresinaBrazil 3,1791,975
TiriosBrazil 1,518943
TorresBrazil 4,7962,980
TracuateuaBrazil 2,5551,588
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,8542,395
TriunfoBrazil 3,7802,349
TucuruiBrazil 2,4721,536
TuriacuBrazil 2,7381,701
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8294,244
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2514,506
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6744,768
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,7013,543
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6364,124
Thompson, MbCanada 5,7103,548
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,7002,921
Timmins, OnCanada 4,4432,761
Tofino, BcCanada 6,8874,280
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,8762,409
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,8892,416
Trenton, OnCanada 3,8762,408
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,2323,251
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,0582,522
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,5113,425
TaiyuanChina 14,6659,113
TaoyuanChina 15,9669,921
TengchongChina 15,7499,787
TønderDenmark 8,1455,061
TylstrupDenmark 8,2365,118
TystofteDenmark 8,3045,160
TamayoDominican Republic 993617
TahrirEgypt 10,1276,293
TantaEgypt 10,1526,308
TallinEstonia 9,0885,647
TartuEstonia 9,2105,723
TampereFinland 9,0185,604
TurkuFinland 8,9465,559
ToulonFrance 7,8194,859
ToulouseFrance 7,4604,636
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0475,622
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7266,044
TchibanGabon 8,7465,435
TbilisiGeorgia 10,9796,823
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9394,933
TamaleGhana 7,2164,484
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2395,741
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2365,740
TimehriGuyana 1,048651
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,2431,394
TelaHonduras 2,3041,432
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4909,626
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4909,626
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,43812,079
TabrizIran 11,2396,984
TeheranIran 11,7577,306
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4786,511
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7595,443
TarvisioItaly 8,4365,242
TermoliItaly 8,5615,320
TorinoItaly 7,9774,957
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9724,954
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3655,198
TrevicoItaly 8,5855,335
TrevisoItaly 8,3275,175
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4505,251
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9734,954
TabouIvory Coast 6,5884,094
TadotsuJapan 14,5809,060
TakadaJapan 14,1088,767
TakamatsuJapan 14,5649,050
TakayamaJapan 14,2448,851
TanegashimaJapan 15,0519,353
TatenoJapan 14,1158,771
TateyamaJapan 14,2278,841
TokushimaJapan 14,5669,052
TokyoJapan 14,1678,804
TomakomaiJapan 13,4398,351
TottoriJapan 14,4418,974
ToyamaJapan 14,1938,820
ToyookaJapan 14,4128,956
TsuJapan 14,4138,957
TsurugaJapan 14,3468,915
TsuyamaJapan 14,4929,006
TurgayKazakhstan 11,7747,317
TripoliLebanon 10,4856,516
TobrukLibya 9,4695,884
TripoliLibya 8,4535,253
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9885,585
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,1288,158
TolanaroMadagascar 12,8908,010
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,5617,805
ThyoloMalawi 11,6097,214
TawauMalaysia 18,29011,366
TessalitMali 7,3124,544
TimbuktuMali 6,9104,294
TombMali 6,9124,295
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0143,737
TacubayaMexico 3,6012,238
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,5412,201
TarialanMongolia 13,2488,233
TosontsengelMongolia 13,2688,245
TsetserlegMongolia 13,4698,370
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,8588,612
TangierMorocco 6,7184,175
TarfayaMorocco 5,9283,684
TazaMorocco 6,8684,268
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,11810,016
TaungooMyanmar 16,26910,110
ThandweMyanmar 16,19210,062
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2328,844
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1208,153
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4328,347
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0878,132
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1408,166
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0738,124
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0798,128
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5638,429
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1248,155
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0208,091
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1898,196
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3358,286
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3638,304
TahouaNiger 7,8084,852
TillaberyNiger 7,4094,604
TaejonNorth Korea 14,5949,069
TromsoNorway 8,7515,438
TrondheimNorway 8,3355,180
ThumraitOman 12,8107,960
TacnaPeru 3,1961,986
TarapotoPeru 2,1621,344
TrujilloPeru 2,4691,535
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,26410,728
TorunPoland 8,7755,453
TimisoaraRomania 9,0305,611
TambovRussia 10,2676,380
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,3877,698
TaraRussia 11,7247,286
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,1296,916
TermezRussia 12,8758,001
TernejRussia 13,4098,332
TobolskRussia 11,3757,068
TomskRussia 12,1257,535
Tot’MaRussia 10,0566,249
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,5446,552
TuapseRussia 10,4366,485
TuraRussia 11,6307,227
TurukhanskRussia 11,2837,011
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3387,046
TortosaSpain 7,3484,566
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,9009,880
TokerSudan 11,1466,926
TartousSyria 10,4806,512
TaipeiTaiwan 15,9609,918
TaboraTanzania 11,1706,941
TakThailand 16,60510,318
TrangThailand 17,51610,885
TabligboTogo 7,5194,673
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,7624,824
TunisTunisia 8,1685,076
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,6687,251
TireeUk 7,2234,488
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5014,661
TernopilUkraine 9,3045,781
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,0393,131
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,0581,900
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6255,360
Talladega, AlUsa 3,1751,973
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,8571,775
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,5381,577
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,0221,878
Taunton, MaUsa 3,5162,185
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,3572,707
Temple, TxUsa 3,8842,413
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,2792,038
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,2272,005
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,7602,336
Toledo, IaUsa 4,3282,689
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,8332,382
Tooele, UtUsa 5,5583,454
Topeka, KsUsa 4,2652,651
Towanda, PaUsa 3,6002,237
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,7392,945
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,3192,063
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,1143,178
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,0832,537
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,2922,046
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,6822,910
TashkentUzbekistan 12,7167,902
TumeremoVenezuela 695432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -