Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,2624,513
UaupesBrazil 1,153716
UbatubaBrazil 4,4592,771
UberabaBrazil 3,9532,457
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4524,009
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,4528,359
UpernavikGreenland 6,9634,327
UummannaqGreenland 6,7694,206
UdineItaly 8,4095,225
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4215,233
UenoJapan 14,4278,965
UnzendakeJapan 14,8759,243
UrakawaJapan 13,4248,342
UshibukaJapan 14,9389,283
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,0828,751
UwajimaJapan 14,7349,156
UkmergeLithuania 9,1535,688
UtenaLithuania 9,2015,718
UlaangomMongolia 13,0048,081
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,4908,383
UlgiiMongolia 13,0278,095
UliastaiMongolia 13,3428,291
UmnugoviMongolia 13,0738,124
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,5828,440
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,3678,928
UfaRussia 11,0196,847
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,0386,238
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,0648,118
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,2987,021
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,8978,015
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,2206,351
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,3097,028
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9107,401
Ust-OlojRussia 10,6666,628
Umm BeninSudan 10,8956,770
UmeňSweden 8,8225,482
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,01110,571
Udon ThaniThailand 16,71510,387
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,57610,301
UrfaTurkey 10,6556,621
UsakTurkey 9,8176,100
Uman’Ukraine 9,6465,994
UzgorodUkraine 9,0715,637
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5062,179
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,7412,325
Urbana, IlUsa 3,8852,414
Urbana, OhUsa 3,6882,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -