Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9475,560
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,7242,936
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 4,5052,800
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,9213,058
ViennaAustria 8,6405,369
VitebskBelarus 9,4965,901
VassourasBrazil 4,4482,764
VicosaBrazil 4,3562,707
VitoriaBrazil 4,4922,791
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,0272,502
VarnaBulgaria 9,5975,964
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,2992,671
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7124,171
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,2333,873
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1533,824
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,7094,169
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,7214,177
ValdiviaChile 5,6313,499
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,6023,481
VallenarChile 4,4052,737
ValparaisoChile 4,8583,019
VanguardiaColombia 1,023636
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,6661,035
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2965,155
VestervigDenmark 8,1335,054
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 975606
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,017632
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,136706
VilsandiEstonia 8,9395,555
VaasaFinland 8,9005,531
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,9234,302
VeravalIndia 14,1838,814
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,4809,620
ValentiaIreland 6,8414,251
VeniceItaly 8,3405,183
VeronaItaly 8,2255,111
VicenzaItaly 8,2775,144
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3315,177
ViterboItaly 8,3175,169
VolterraItaly 8,2205,108
VientianeLaos 16,64610,344
VarenaLithuania 9,1545,689
VilniusLithuania 9,1855,707
VeracruzMexico 3,2822,040
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7484,815
VaernesNorway 8,3605,195
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2465,124
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,2045,720
VillarricaParaguay 4,1872,602
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,3595,816
VanavaraRussia 12,0807,507
VasileviciRussia 9,5385,927
Velikie LukiRussia 9,4945,899
VerhojanskRussia 11,1836,949
ViljujskRussia 11,7247,285
VitimRussia 12,2377,604
Vize IslandRussia 9,7896,083
VladivostokRussia 13,7558,548
VolgogradRussia 10,6456,615
VologdaRussia 9,9336,173
VoronezRussia 10,1776,324
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,6676,007
VytegraRussia 9,6926,023
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,6338,472
ValenciaSpain 7,2494,505
ValladolidSpain 6,9284,305
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6324,121
VisbySweden 8,7405,431
VanTurkey 10,9856,827
ValleyUk 7,2534,507
VinnitsaUkraine 9,5195,915
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,2653,893
Valdez, AkUsa 8,4225,233
Valentine, NeUsa 4,8523,015
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,5474,068
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,6192,870
Vevay, InUsa 3,6232,251
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,4572,148
Victoria, TxUsa 3,7292,317
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,3872,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -