Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5949,690
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,23011,329
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3499,538
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,9839,932
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07311,231
WoomeraAustralia 16,66410,355
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,30011,372
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7182,932
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,8902,417
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4664,639
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8144,856
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,0442,513
Windsor, OnCanada 3,8642,401
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,1933,227
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,6893,535
WillemstadCuraçao 296184
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,5545,937
WajimaJapan 14,1418,787
WakamatsuJapan 13,9938,695
WakayamaJapan 14,5239,025
WakkanaiJapan 13,1718,185
WajirKenya 11,8247,348
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,5875,958
WindhoekNamibia 9,8476,119
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1168,150
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9828,067
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9978,076
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0568,113
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0698,121
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1028,142
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0508,110
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3478,294
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0138,086
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,0348,099
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9558,050
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2138,211
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1138,148
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1388,164
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1338,161
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1468,169
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1758,187
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2338,223
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3078,269
WintonNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2518,234
WarsawPoland 8,9415,556
WroclawPoland 8,6685,387
WonsanSouth Korea 14,2958,883
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8136,719
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4096,468
WauSudan 10,3836,452
WaddingtonUk 7,5094,666
Waco, TxUsa 3,9022,425
Wake IslandUsa 13,2758,249
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,5592,833
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,5662,837
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,1581,962
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,2473,882
Walnut, IlUsa 4,1632,587
Warren, OhUsa 3,6632,276
Warren, PaUsa 3,6962,297
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,9692,467
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,3102,057
Washington, IaUsa 4,1902,603
Washington, InUsa 3,7442,327
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,5152,184
Watertown, NyUsa 3,8272,378
Watertown, SdUsa 4,7922,978
Watertown, WiUsa 4,2002,610
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,8422,388
Waverly, OhUsa 3,5492,206
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,8011,741
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,2972,049
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,4632,152
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,0142,494
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,9392,448
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,5642,214
West Chester, PaUsa 3,4012,114
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2721,412
West Point, GaUsa 3,1131,934
West Point, NyUsa 3,4632,152
White Hall, IlUsa 3,9112,430
Whitestown, InUsa 3,7832,351
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,1382,571
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,2902,666
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,3783,963
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,5362,198
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,1171,937
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4092,119
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,5582,211
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,4063,359
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,4012,114
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,3552,085
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,8701,783
Windsor, IlUsa 3,8542,395
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4562,148
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,5362,818
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,0043,731
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,7932,978
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,9821,853
Winslow, AzUsa 5,1973,230
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,0771,912
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,3602,088
Wooster, OhUsa 3,6792,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -