Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,0096,841
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,3597,059
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,1956,957
YaoundeCameroon 8,6635,383
YokoCameroon 8,7245,421
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,7072,304
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9024,289
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,5623,456
YanjiChina 13,8528,608
YichangChina 15,4309,588
YinchuanChina 14,5239,025
YiningChina 13,1638,180
YariguiesColombia 853530
YamasaDominican Republic 979609
YasicaDominican Republic 1,089677
YazdIran 12,1897,574
YakushimaJapan 15,0979,382
YamagataJapan 13,9008,638
YamaguchiJapan 14,6859,125
YokkaichiJapan 14,3918,943
YokohamaJapan 14,1968,821
YonagoJapan 14,4839,000
YonagunijimaJapan 15,9819,931
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,47010,234
YeMyanmar 16,69510,375
YolaNigeria 8,6695,387
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,7549,168
YurimaguasPeru 2,0891,298
YekaterinburgRussia 11,1316,917
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,9838,068
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,1247,534
Yakima, WaUsa 6,4263,993
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0354,993
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,6593,517
York, PaUsa 3,4292,131
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,6782,285
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,4553,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -