Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caracas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caracas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caracas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,8647,994
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3765,205
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,1106,904
Ze DocaBrazil 2,8441,767
ZhengzhouChina 14,9879,313
ZhijiangChina 15,7799,805
ZagrebCroatia 8,6225,358
ZugspitzeGermany 8,2395,120
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1005,655
ZahedanIran 12,8727,999
ZanjanIran 11,4797,133
ZacatecasMexico 4,0262,502
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,9838,689
ZinderNiger 8,2225,109
ZhobPakistan 13,4388,350
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,84011,086
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,84111,087
ZamoscPoland 9,1125,663
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5715,326
ZigalovoRussia 12,7167,902
ZiganskRussia 11,3837,073
ZyryankaRussia 10,9886,828
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,2364,497
ZurichSwitzerland 8,0575,007
ZanzibarTanzania 11,8877,387
ZonguldakTurkey 9,9486,182
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,0156,224
ZitomirUkraine 9,5075,908
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,8216,103
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,7846,080
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,4733,401
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,4912,791
ZambeziZambia 10,2796,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -